dksprout

dksprout's picture

Personal Information

Birthday
10 July, 1978 (35)
Real Name
David Kenworthy
About Me

I received my Associates Degree in Graphic Design at Sinclair Community College. I now am working on my Bachelors Degree at Wright State University with a concentration in Printmaking. I've started showcasing my artwork to the public since June 2006. My main three Medias I enjoy working in are Drawing Printmaking and Sculptures.

Volunteering for The Circus is a great way to be a positive human being, helping others bring out their artistic side visually from within themselves.

Gender
Male
City
Dayton
State
OH
Zip
45432

History

Blog
View recent blog entries
Member for
7 years 9 weeks

Private messages

Powered by Drupal - Modified by Danger4k