VelvetFifi

VelvetFifi's picture

Personal Information

Birthday
22 October, 1963 (50)
Real Name
Gayle Sampson
About Me

Dancer, producer, and part-time choreographer for Sandstorm Middle Eastern Dance Company. I'm the go-to person if you want to see anything Sandstorm. Eternally thankful I/Sandstorm has a home here, too, because we couldn't have done so many things without everyone else at the Dayton Circus. Totally feeling the love. Love to paint, love dying my own creations in silk. Playing experimentally with Shibori techniques these days.

Gender
Female
Zip
45385

History

Blog
View recent blog entries
Member for
6 years 3 weeks

Private messages

Powered by Drupal - Modified by Danger4k