Chuco

Chuco's picture

Personal Information

Birthday
1 August, 1942 (71)
Real Name
Chuck Coker
About Me

Don't have that Pesky day job now (Retired) to interfere with my art & music.

I'm retired from Channel 7 (WHIO-TV) as artist and set designer for 33 years.

Have played drums around town off and on for about forty years.

My art is a little different than the norm. I carve sculptures from cutout sections of PVC sewer pipe (New pipe, not used).

Have started looking for a eclectic group such as yours.

I will show up at your meeting this Saturday. 4/7

Gender
Male
City
Kettering
State
Ohio
Zip
45429

History

Blog
View recent blog entries
Member for
7 years 5 weeks

Private messages

Powered by Drupal - Modified by Danger4k